Viewed products

New products

  • Cisco WAP581
    Cisco WAP581

    2x 2.5GbE RJ-45, PoE, VLAN, QoS, 38x229x229 mm

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, G regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, E regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW145AC-G
    Cisco CBW145AC-G

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, G regulatory domain

  • Cisco CBW145AC-E
    Cisco CBW145AC-E

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, E regulatory domain

Top sellers

Multimode Fiber Optics 25-m (80-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, LC/SC
Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Multimode Fiber Optics 25-m (80-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, LC/SC

Multimode Fiber Optics 25-meter (80-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, LC/SC

N316-25M

Out of Stock

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. ... Read More

New product

£50.88 Inc VAT.

£42.40

  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 80ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.



- Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables

- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

- PVC jacket

- Length: 25-meter (80-ft.) Connectors: 2 SC/LC connectors on each end

- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Cable length25 m
Colour of productOrange
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 µm
EAN0037332135025
ManufacturerTripp Lite

21 other products in the same category: