16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC/LC
Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.



- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching

- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125

- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

- 16 ports LC/LC

- Only 1U of rack-space

- Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables

- Available in ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC, LC/LC, MTRJ/MTRJ
Ports quantity16
Rack mountingYes

Similar products

  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet
    24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch...
  • N492-036-LCLC-E
    N492-036-LCLC-E
  • 12-Port Wall-Mount Cat5e Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet
    12-Port Wall-Mount Cat5e Patch Panel,...
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45 Ethernet
    24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e Feedthrough...
  • 12-Port Cat6 Patch Panel 568B
    12-Port Cat6 Patch Panel 568B

16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC/LC

16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC/LC

N490-016-LCLC

Out of Stock

£170.18
£141.81 Ex VAT.