Top sellers

Tripp Lite Patch Panels

There are 22 products.
per page
Showing 1 - 12 of 22 items
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45...

    £39.55 £47.46 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Enhanced Category 5 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat5e connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 24 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on...

    £39.55
  • 36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel

    £353.39 £424.07 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

    £353.39
  • 12-Port Wall-Mount Cat5e Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet

    £26.73 £32.07 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Cat5e wall-mount patch panel guarantees compatibility with all networks. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568a & 568b installations. Panel comes with 110-type termination blocks. This 12" panel effortlessly mounts to a wall or desk with two "C" brackets. Mounting bracket is provided.- Cat5e- UL approved- Ports clearly numbered both on front and back- Labels on front enable each port to be named.- Color coded label on back offers both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B wiring- Metal frame- EIA/TIA 2/32 spacing- Includes mounting bracket

    £26.73
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45...

    £247.35 £296.82 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 24-Port Cat5e Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat5e specifications - works with USOC, T568A, and T568B wiring. 19" width mounts easily in 2-Post Relay Rack, or a Wall-Mount Hinged Rack. Detachable cable management bar keeps patch cables neat and tidy on the back of the panel.- Heavy duty 14ga steel construction- Meets or exceeds Cat5e specifications- Easy patching with Cat5e patch cables- Includes cable management bar- Rackmountable -...

    £247.35
  • 12-Port Cat6 Patch Panel 568B

    £37.39 £44.87 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 12 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack....

    £37.39
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45...

    £50.59 £60.71 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 24 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack.-...

    £50.59
  • 48-Port 2U Rack-Mount Cat6 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45...

    £109.75 £131.70 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Category 6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 48 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in wide, 2U High, panel design will save you valuable...

    £109.75
  • 24-Port Cat6 Wall-Mount Feed-through Patch Panel

    £200.41 £240.50 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lites 24-Port Cat6 Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat6 specifications - works with USOC, T568A, and T568B wiring. 19" width mounts easily in 2-Post Relay Rack, or a Wall-Mount Hinged Rack. Detachable cable management bar keeps patch cables neat and tidy on the back of the panel. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.- Heavy duty 14ga steel construction- Meets or exceeds Cat6 specifications- Easy patching with Cat6 patch cables- Includes cable management...

    £200.41
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC/LC

    £133.61 £160.34 Inc VAT.

    - Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspaceTripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

    £133.61
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, SC/SC

    £197.90 £237.48 Inc VAT.

    - Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspaceTripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

    £197.90
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, ST/ST

    £197.90 £237.48 Inc VAT.

    - Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspaceTripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

    £197.90
  • 24-Port Cat6 0.5U Patch Panel 568A/B

    £162.56 £195.08 Inc VAT.

    - 24 port Cat6 Patch Panel in a Half-U Panel- 19-in. rackmount ready- 110 type punch-down termination- Compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA) for GSA Schedule purchases

    £162.56
Showing 1 - 12 of 22 items