Viewed products

Top sellers

Images are for illustrative purposes only.

16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, ST/ST

16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, ST/ST

More details

N490-016-STST

Out of Stock

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables ... Read More

New product

£215.91

£179.93 tax excl.

  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.



- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching

- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125

- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace

- 16 ports ST/ST

- Only 1U of rack-space

- Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables

- Available in ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC, LC/LC, MTRJ/MTRJ
Ports quantity 16
Rack mounting 1u
EAN 0037332135346
Manufacturer Tripp Lite

21 other products in the same category: