Viewed products

Top sellers

Images are for illustrative purposes only.

N492-036-LCLC-E

36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel

More details

N492-036-LCLC-E

Out of Stock

Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode ... Read More

New product

£379.73

£316.44 tax excl.

  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.



- Supports up to 36 LC/LC patch connections

- Multimode or Singlemode

- Space saving 1U design, 19 rackmountable

- 36 port LC/LC Feed Through couplers in a 1U panel ( 3 x 12port modules )

- Supports Singlemode or Multimode Fiber connections

- 19 Wide x 8 Deep x 1.75 High

- Pull-out locking tray for easy access to internal connections

- Heavy Cold-Rolled steel construction, Black Powder Coated finish

- Six rear cable entry ports

- Adjustable depth mounting
Certification RoHS
Colour of product Black
Height 44.4 mm
Rack mounting 1u
Width 482.6 mm
EAN 0373321818242
Manufacturer Tripp Lite

21 other products in the same category: