New products

  • Cisco WAP581
    Cisco WAP581

    2x 2.5GbE RJ-45, PoE, VLAN, QoS, 38x229x229 mm

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, G regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW240AC
    Cisco CBW240AC

    CBW240AC 802.11ac 4x4 Wave 2 Access Point Ceiling Mount, E regulatory...

  • Cisco CBW145AC-G
    Cisco CBW145AC-G

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, G regulatory domain

  • Cisco CBW145AC-E
    Cisco CBW145AC-E

    CBW145AC 802.11ac 2x2 Wave 2 Access Point Wall Plate, E regulatory domain

Top sellers

List of products by manufacturer Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite
More
  • 12-Port Cat6 Patch Panel 568B

    From £40.98 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 12 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack.- 19...

    £40.98
  • 12-Port Cat6 Wall-Mount Vertical 110 Patch Panel

    From £37.65 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Cat6 wall-mount patch panel guarantees compatibility with all networks. Color-coded for both EIA/TIA 568a & 568b installations. Panel comes with 110-type termination blocks. This 12" panel effortlessly mounts to a wall or desk with two "C" brackets. Mounting bracket is provided. - 12-port vertical wall-mount - 110 punch down termination - Includes 89D mounting bracket - Cat6 Certified - Cat6 Wall Mount Patch Panel 568B-12 Port w/bracket - 2 mounting screws - Pkg wire ties - Instruction Sheet - CAT6 Rated/Certified - UL...

    £37.65
  • 12-Port Wall-Mount Cat5e Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45 Ethernet

    From £28.71 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Cat5e wall-mount patch panel guarantees compatibility with all networks. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568a & 568b installations. Panel comes with 110-type termination blocks. This 12" panel effortlessly mounts to a wall or desk with two C brackets. Mounting bracket is provided. - Easy wallmounting with included 89B bracket - 12 Cat5e Rated Jacks - 110 Punch down on rear of panel - Cat5e Wall Mount Patch Panel 568B-12 Port - Mounting Bracket - Cat5e - UL approved - Ports clearly numbered both on front and back - Labels on front...

    £28.71
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, LC/LC

    From £141.01 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace- 16 ports LC/LC - Only 1U of rack-space - Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables...

    £141.01
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, SC/SC

    From £140.30 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace- 16 ports SC/SC - Only 1U of rack-space- Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables...

    £140.30
  • 16-Port 1U Rackmount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, ST/ST

    From £140.30 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19 wide by 1.75 high.- Simplified Fiber Optic Patching- Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125- 16 ports in 1U of rackspace- 16 ports ST/ST- Only 1U of rack-space - Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables-...

    £140.30
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45...

    From £42.14 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Enhanced Category 5 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat5e connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 24 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the...

    £42.14
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat5e Feedthrough Patch Panel, RJ45...

    From £204.78 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 24-Port Cat5e Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat5e specifications - works with USOC, T568A, and T568B wiring. 19" width mounts easily in 2-Post Relay Rack, or a Wall-Mount Hinged Rack. Detachable cable management bar keeps patch cables neat and tidy on the back of the panel.● Heavy duty 14ga steel construction● Meets or exceeds Cat5e specifications● Easy patching with Cat5e patch cables● Includes cable management bar● Rackmountable -...

    £204.78
  • 24-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6 110 Patch Panel, 568B, RJ45...

    From £58.50 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's Category 6 Patch Panels offer you all the functionality and compatibility as any name brand. Each panel comes with 110-type termination, while meeting and exceeding EIA/TIA TSB-40 Cat6 connecting hardware specifications. Color coded for both EIA/TIA 568A & 568B installations. 24 ports ensure a wide range of plug-n-play options. The clear numbering on both the front and back of each panel gives you a quick and easy way to identify cable runs and the high density 19in panel design will save you valuable space in on the rack. -...

    £58.50
  • 24-Port Cat6 Wall-Mount Feed-through Patch Panel

    From £234.05 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 24-Port Cat6 Feed-Through patch panel provides patching without punching down bulk wire to the back of the panel. Fully meets or exceeds Cat6 specifications - works with USOC, T568A, and T568B wiring. 19" width mounts easily in 2-Post Relay Rack, or a Wall-Mount Hinged Rack. Detachable cable management bar keeps patch cables neat and tidy on the back of the panel. - Cat6 RJ45 Jacks on both sides of the panel - Installs easily in 19" racks or wall-mounts - Cable management bar keeps patch cables tidy - 24-Port Cat6 Feed-Through...

    £234.05
  • 2U Hinged Wall-Mount Patch Panel Bracket

    From £28.21 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's heavy duty 14-gauge steel, 2U (3.50") wall mount patch panel bracket, is the ideal alternative to a full size rack. Standard EIA 19-inch width allows installation of any 19inch patch panel. Laser cut metal ( not punched ) keeps all edges smooth, greatly reducing the possibility of injury, and, wear on cable jackets. Universal mounting for right or left hinging. Keyholes are spaced 16inches for mounting on wall studs. Stamped, horizontal reinforcement ribs allow for greater sturdiness and stability, and allow the addition of a...

    £28.21
  • 48-Port 1U Rack-Mount Cat6 High Density 110 Patch Panel,...

    From £234.61 Ex VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 1U, 48port, Cat6 High Density Patch panel frees up valuable rack real estate by condensing a typical 2U 48 port patch panel into 1U of space. The unique design allows for easy punch down termination. Simply unscrew 4 slotted thumbscrews to remove the "upper deck" punch down array. Punch down the "lower deck" cables first, then replace the upper deck, and punch down upper array. Integrated wire loom keeps cabling tidy and easy to route. Heavy Duty 14GA cold rolled steel construction. 110 connectors are color coded for either 568A...

    £234.61